PräsidentInnen / Oberturner

Gründung durch 20.02.1867 Stöckli Johann
23.02. – 17.09. 1867 Ulmi Robert, Amleh Sales, Zwimpfer
17.09. – Dezember 1867 Willimann Anton
1868 Hepting Emil
1869 Bucher Xaver
1870 Gut Louis
1871 Häfliger Sales
1872 – 1873 Amleh Sales
Erstes Halbjahr 1874 Zülly Hermann
Zweites Halbjahr 1874 – 1878 Bucher Xaver
Zusätzlicher Helfer 1875 – 1876 Linfer
1879 – 1882 Zülly Leonard
1883 Bucher Xaver
1884 Hollenweger Johann
1885 Tschopp Alois
1886 – 1887 Staffelbach Leogard
1888 Schnyder Paul
1889 – 1890 Staffelbach Fritz
1891 – 1892 Felber Eduard
1893 Imbach Louis
1894 Schwyzer Josef
1895 – 1896 Imbach Louis
1897 – 1901 Schwyzer Josef
1902 Joos Willi
1903 unbekannt
1904 Felber Josef
1905 Nosco Eugen
1906 Palmer Anton
1907 Schwyzer Josef
1908 – 1910 Huwyler Theodor
1911 – 1912 Huwyler Hans
1913 – 1916 Bättig Oskar
1917 Huwyler Hans
1918 – 1920 Meyer Franz
1920 – 1926 Imbach Alois
1927 – 1937 Randegger Josef
1938 – 1944 Imbach Hans
1945 – 1948 Randegger Josef
1949 – 1953 Jung Adolf
1954 keiner, Arbeit durch Brunner Josef
ausgeführt
1955 – 1960 Brunner Josef
1961 – 1962 Gassmann Hermann
1963 – 1964 Mauchle Anton
1965 – 1972 Steinger Otto
1973 – 1979 Fischer Georg
1980 Fischer René
1981 – 1990 Vüllers Axel
1991 – 1999 Bernhard Guido
2000 – 2005 Schnarwiler Karin
2006 – 2010 Weibel Roland
2011 – 2015 Fischer Karin
2016 – Felber Andy
Bürgerturnverein
1867 Trexler Eduard
1868 Beadi Josef, Küng Wilhelm, Rinert Josef
1868 Bucher Xaver
1870 – 1871 Bättig Robert
1872 – 1874 Schüpfer Albert
1875 – 1877 Zülly Leonard
1878 – 1881 Hollenweger Johann
1882 – 1887 Tschopp Alois
1888 – 1891 Imbach Louis
1892 unbekannt
1893 – 1895 Gilli Alfred
1896 Schwyzer Robert
1897 Weber
1898 Schnyder Paul
1899 – 1909 Roht Robert
1910 – 1917 Meier Franz
1918 – 1920 Bremgartner Dominik
Amicitia
1908 – 1909 Zülly Franz
1910 Fuchs Josef
1911 – 1912 Zülly Franz
1913 – 1916 Kaufmann Albert
1917 Huwyler Hans
1918 – 1920 Meier Franz
Turnverein neue Sektion
1920 – 1921 Meier Franz
Turnverein Sursee
1921 – 1926 Meier Franz
1927 Bremgartner Dominik
1928 – 1930 Imbach Hans
1931 – 1933 Imbach Johann
1934 – 1935 Imbach Hans
1936 – 1940 Zust Franz
1941 – 1944 Lütolf Franz
1945 – 1948 Beck Gottfried
1949 – 1953 Brunner Josef
1953 Fischer Alfred
1954 – 1960 Mauchle Anton
1961 – 1963 Bättig Oskar
1964 Burkardt Kurt
1965 Portmann Werner
1966 – 1967 Bättig Oskar
1968 – 1978 Kipfer Willi
1979 – 1989 Weibel Franz
1990 – 1994 Keiser Harry
1995 – 2003 Bättig Stefan
2004 – 2012 Häfliger Pius
2013 – 2014
2015 – Stöckli Lukas